2019 Allstate Sugar Bowl - Optimist Midwinter Championship
Series Standing - 8 races scored
Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Saturday, November 30, 2019 2:58:09 PM CST
(Entries=56) Optimist - Blue - Red - White
Division: Optimist (56 boats) (top)
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Club | Fleet | Sg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total Points |
Pos |
1 | 21143 | Stephen Momeier | Lakewood YC | Red | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | [4] | 17.00 | 1 | |
2 | ISV 113 | Tanner Krygsveld | St Thomas YC | Red | [8] | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22.00 | 2 | |
3 | 21447 | Gil Hackel | Pensacola YC | Blue | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | [10] | 4 | 6 | 23.00 | 3 | |
4 | 19032 | Matias Martin | Lakewood YC | Red | [7] | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24.00 | 4 | |
5 | 18311 | Liam Christopher | Southern YC | Blue | 2 | 5 | 1 | [11] | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34.00 | 5 | |
6 | 20916 | Owen Grainger | Coral Reef YC | Red | 4 | 9 | 10 | [19] | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 39.00 | 6 | |
7 | 22740 | Myles Wilson | Adelaide SC | Red | [19] | 10 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 63.00 | 7 | |
8 | 22406 | Charlie Allen | PYC/Lakewood YC | Red | [34] | 18 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 68.00 | 8 | |
9 | 18508 | Maddie Janzen | Southern YC | Blue | Girl | 10 | 14 | [22] | 7 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 70.00 | 9 |
10 | 21279 | Brayden Cope | Southern YC | Blue | 14 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 10 | [15] | 8 | 7 | 73.00 | 10 | |
11 | 19350 | Finn Grainger | Coral Reef YC | White | 6 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 11 | [17] | 16 | 13 | 74.00 | 11 | |
12 | 20000 | Joe Comer | Fairhope YC | Blue | 5 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 20 | [23] | 78.00 | 12 | |
13 | 22754 | Dylan Tomko | Lakewood YC | White | 11 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 7 | [44] | 16 | 84.00 | 13 | |
14 | 21975 | Henry Ackley | Pine Lake YC | Red | 15 | 15 | [16] | 6 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 87.00 | 14 | |
15 | 19580 | Casey Small | Lakewood YC | White | Girl | 13 | 8 | 7 | 15 | [48] | 37 | 18 | 21 | 119.00 | 15 |
16 | 22210 | John Lieber | Pewaukee YC | Blue | 16 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 8 | [43] | 39 | 17 | 125.00 | 16 | |
17 | 16719 | Darby Smith | Birmingham SC | Red | 12 | 26 | [57/OCS] | 27 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 129.00 | 17 | |
18 | 18295 | Garrett January | Clearwater CSC | Blue | 41 | 32 | [57/OCS] | 16 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 149.00 | 18 | |
19 | 12087 | Noah Gautier | Mobile YC | White | 30 | 30 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 16 | [33] | 24 | 150.00 | 19 | |
20 | 12808 | Ewan Dossin | Lakewood YC | Blue | 9 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 30 | [44] | 26 | 33 | 154.00 | 20 | |
21 | 22942 | Gavin Galway | Houston YC | Blue | 25 | 22 | 15 | 25 | 24 | 19 | [37] | 27 | 157.00 | 21 | |
22 | 19289 | AJ Ghazi | Fort Worth BC | Blue | 32 | 31 | 26 | [40] | 32 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 164.00 | 22 | |
23 | 22925 | Arthur Meade | Southern YC | Blue | 22 | 11 | [57/OCS] | 22 | 18 | 31 | 36 | 26 | 166.00 | 23 | |
24 | 21544 | Jack Laurent | Southern YC | Red | 27 | 19 | 32 | 29 | [33] | 20 | 25 | 19 | 171.00 | 24 | |
25 | 22389 | Maria Castle | Oshkosh YC | Red | Girl | [47] | 24 | 38 | 18 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 175.00 | 25 |
26 | 21008 | Connell Bartling | Pensacola YC | Blue | 38 | [41] | 20 | 39 | 23 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 177.00 | 26 | |
27 | 22385 | Mac Cronan | Houston YC | Red | 24 | 28 | 21 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 30 | [35] | 177.00 | 27 | |
28 | 22111 | Patrick McNamara | Lakewood YC | White | 28 | 25 | 28 | 20 | 12 | [35] | 34 | 31 | 178.00 | 28 | |
29 | 18951 | Aidan McKoin | Southern YC | Blue | 18 | 23 | 29 | 24 | [41] | 29 | 24 | 39 | 186.00 | 29 | |
30 | 22924 | Hunter Brandon | Clearwater CSC | Red | 33 | [34] | 30 | 21 | 21 | 28 | 32 | 25 | 190.00 | 30 | |
31 | 21409 | Georgia Gibbons | Southern YC | Blue | Girl | 36 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 17 | 42 | [49] | 30 | 192.00 | 31 |
32 | 19768 | Carter Weatherilt | Clearwater CSC | Red | 44 | 37 | [57/OCS] | 32 | 35 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 212.00 | 32 | |
33 | 21452 | Teddy McCormick | Key Biscayne YC | Blue | 23 | [44] | 44 | 34 | 20 | 27 | 23 | 44 | 215.00 | 33 | |
34 | 22766 | Ava Wilson | Adelaide SC | Blue | Girl | 17 | [57/DSQ] | 24 | 37 | 47 | 30 | 29 | 32 | 216.00 | 34 |
35 | 21521 | Adelaide Laurent | Southern YC | Red | Girl | 40 | 29 | 34 | 31 | 26 | 38 | 27 | [42] | 225.00 | 35 |
36 | 20465 | Sydney Small | Lakewood YC | White | Girl | 21 | 20 | [57/OCS] | 30 | 36 | 48 | 43 | 29 | 227.00 | 36 |
37 | 20545 | Brig Baisch | Fairhope YC | White | 20 | 27 | 25 | 43 | 34 | 22 | [57/DNS] | 57/DNS | 228.00 | 37 | |
38 | 19627 | Nicholas Carew | Austin YC | Red | 35 | 47 | 39 | [48] | 31 | 26 | 19 | 36 | 233.00 | 38 | |
39 | 22764 | Jackson Lee | Clearwater CSC | Blue | 51 | 35 | 31 | [53] | 39 | 33 | 14 | 34 | 237.00 | 39 | |
40 | 21844 | Teddy Reiser | Lakewood YC | Blue | 29 | 36 | 13 | [51] | 42 | 46 | 35 | 46 | 247.00 | 40 | |
41 | 22763 | Alec Ward | Pensacola YC | Blue | 31 | 42 | 37 | 35 | [52] | 40 | 38 | 37 | 260.00 | 41 | |
42 | 22498 | Christopher Dabney | Fairhope YC | Blue | 26 | 40 | 36 | 44 | [45] | 36 | 41 | 40 | 263.00 | 42 | |
43 | MEX 1042 | Alvaro Ramirez Jassa | Costa Club Yucatan | White | 42 | 43 | 35 | [47] | 29 | 34 | 42 | 38 | 263.00 | 43 | |
44 | 2038 | Riley Clary | Southern YC | Blue | Girl | 45 | [46] | 33 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 31 | 41 | 270.00 | 44 |
45 | 20824 | Kaylee Keever | Houston YC | Blue | Girl | [53] | 52 | 45 | 52 | 51 | 32 | 28 | 28 | 288.00 | 45 |
46 | 21823 | Karaline Cronan | Houston YC | White | Girl | 48 | 38 | 27 | 46 | 38 | 47 | 48 | [57/DNF] | 292.00 | 46 |
47 | 20233 | Gianna Talarico | Clearwater CSC | Blue | Girl | [57/OCS] | 33 | 57/OCS | 38 | 44 | 45 | 45 | 57/DNF | 319.00 | 47 |
48 | 11551 | Dax Marsden | Lakewood YC | White | 37 | 53 | 48 | 41 | 49 | [57/TLE] | 46 | 45 | 319.00 | 48 | |
49 | MEX 1099 | Fernanda Valdez Salazar | Nuevo Leon | Blue | Girl | 52 | 48 | 46 | 49 | 46 | 39 | 40 | [57/TLE] | 320.00 | 49 |
50 | MEX 1061 | Sofia Renee Aguilar Yepez | Nuevo Leon | White | Girl | 50 | 39 | 43 | 45 | 40 | [57/DNF] | 57/DNF | 47 | 321.00 | 50 |
51 | MEX 1097 | Carlos Eduardo Aguilar Yepez | Nuevo Leon | Blue | 54 | 50 | 47 | [56] | 37 | 49 | 47 | 43 | 327.00 | 51 | |
52 | 20015 | Kate Cummings | Southern YC | Blue | Girl | 43 | 45 | 40 | 42 | 53 | [57/DNF] | 57/DNS | 57/DNS | 337.00 | 52 |
53 | 8471 | Jack Meade | Southern YC | White | 39 | 51 | [57/OCS] | 33 | 54 | 57/DNF | 57/TLE | 57/DNS | 348.00 | 53 | |
54 | 22688 | Nate McCormick | Key Biscayne YC | White | 49 | 49 | 41 | 54 | 50 | [57/DNF] | 57/DNS | 57/DNS | 357.00 | 54 | |
55 | 22928 | John Douglas Harrison | Fort Walton YC | White | 46 | [57/OCS] | 42 | 50 | 57/DNF | 57/DNS | 57/DNS | 57/DNS | 366.00 | 55 | |
56 | 8506 | Connor Skaer | Southern YC | White | [57/DNF] | 54 | 49 | 55 | 55 | 57/DNF | 57/DNS | 57/DNS | 384.00 | 56 |
Notes
(1) | Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020 |
(2) | Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts |
Fleet: Blue (26 boats) (top)
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Club | Fleet | Sg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total Points |
Pos |
1 | 21447 | Gil Hackel | Pensacola YC | Blue | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | [10] | 4 | 6 | 23.00 | 1 | |
2 | 18311 | Liam Christopher | Southern YC | Blue | 2 | 5 | 1 | [11] | 1 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 34.00 | 2 | |
3 | 18508 | Maddie Janzen | Southern YC | Blue | Girl | 10 | 14 | [22] | 7 | 13 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 70.00 | 3 |
4 | 21279 | Brayden Cope | Southern YC | Blue | 14 | 7 | 14 | 13 | 10 | [15] | 8 | 7 | 73.00 | 4 | |
5 | 20000 | Joe Comer | Fairhope YC | Blue | 5 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 20 | [23] | 78.00 | 5 | |
6 | 22210 | John Lieber | Pewaukee YC | Blue | 16 | 16 | 19 | 10 | 8 | [43] | 39 | 17 | 125.00 | 6 | |
7 | 18295 | Garrett January | Clearwater CSC | Blue | 41 | 32 | [57/OCS] | 16 | 27 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 149.00 | 7 | |
8 | 12808 | Ewan Dossin | Lakewood YC | Blue | 9 | 17 | 11 | 28 | 30 | [44] | 26 | 33 | 154.00 | 8 | |
9 | 22942 | Gavin Galway | Houston YC | Blue | 25 | 22 | 15 | 25 | 24 | 19 | [37] | 27 | 157.00 | 9 | |
10 | 19289 | AJ Ghazi | Fort Worth BC | Blue | 32 | 31 | 26 | [40] | 32 | 14 | 17 | 12 | 164.00 | 10 | |
11 | 22925 | Arthur Meade | Southern YC | Blue | 22 | 11 | [57/OCS] | 22 | 18 | 31 | 36 | 26 | 166.00 | 11 | |
12 | 21008 | Connell Bartling | Pensacola YC | Blue | 38 | [41] | 20 | 39 | 23 | 24 | 15 | 18 | 177.00 | 12 | |
13 | 18951 | Aidan McKoin | Southern YC | Blue | 18 | 23 | 29 | 24 | [41] | 29 | 24 | 39 | 186.00 | 13 | |
14 | 21409 | Georgia Gibbons | Southern YC | Blue | Girl | 36 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 17 | 42 | [49] | 30 | 192.00 | 14 |
15 | 21452 | Teddy McCormick | Key Biscayne YC | Blue | 23 | [44] | 44 | 34 | 20 | 27 | 23 | 44 | 215.00 | 15 | |
16 | 22766 | Ava Wilson | Adelaide SC | Blue | Girl | 17 | [57/DSQ] | 24 | 37 | 47 | 30 | 29 | 32 | 216.00 | 16 |
17 | 22764 | Jackson Lee | Clearwater CSC | Blue | 51 | 35 | 31 | [53] | 39 | 33 | 14 | 34 | 237.00 | 17 | |
18 | 21844 | Teddy Reiser | Lakewood YC | Blue | 29 | 36 | 13 | [51] | 42 | 46 | 35 | 46 | 247.00 | 18 | |
19 | 22763 | Alec Ward | Pensacola YC | Blue | 31 | 42 | 37 | 35 | [52] | 40 | 38 | 37 | 260.00 | 19 | |
20 | 22498 | Christopher Dabney | Fairhope YC | Blue | 26 | 40 | 36 | 44 | [45] | 36 | 41 | 40 | 263.00 | 20 | |
21 | 2038 | Riley Clary | Southern YC | Blue | Girl | 45 | [46] | 33 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 31 | 41 | 270.00 | 21 |
22 | 20824 | Kaylee Keever | Houston YC | Blue | Girl | [53] | 52 | 45 | 52 | 51 | 32 | 28 | 28 | 288.00 | 22 |
23 | 20233 | Gianna Talarico | Clearwater CSC | Blue | Girl | [57/OCS] | 33 | 57/OCS | 38 | 44 | 45 | 45 | 57/DNF | 319.00 | 23 |
24 | MEX 1099 | Fernanda Valdez Salazar | Nuevo Leon | Blue | Girl | 52 | 48 | 46 | 49 | 46 | 39 | 40 | [57/TLE] | 320.00 | 24 |
25 | MEX 1097 | Carlos Eduardo Aguilar Yepez | Nuevo Leon | Blue | 54 | 50 | 47 | [56] | 37 | 49 | 47 | 43 | 327.00 | 25 | |
26 | 20015 | Kate Cummings | Southern YC | Blue | Girl | 43 | 45 | 40 | 42 | 53 | [57/DNF] | 57/DNS | 57/DNS | 337.00 | 26 |
Notes
(1) | Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020 |
(2) | Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts |
Fleet: Red (15 boats) (top)
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Club | Fleet | Sg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total Points |
Pos |
1 | 21143 | Stephen Momeier | Lakewood YC | Red | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | [4] | 17.00 | 1 | |
2 | ISV 113 | Tanner Krygsveld | St Thomas YC | Red | [8] | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 22.00 | 2 | |
3 | 19032 | Matias Martin | Lakewood YC | Red | [7] | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 24.00 | 3 | |
4 | 20916 | Owen Grainger | Coral Reef YC | Red | 4 | 9 | 10 | [19] | 2 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 39.00 | 4 | |
5 | 22740 | Myles Wilson | Adelaide SC | Red | [19] | 10 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 63.00 | 5 | |
6 | 22406 | Charlie Allen | PYC/Lakewood YC | Red | [34] | 18 | 17 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 68.00 | 6 | |
7 | 21975 | Henry Ackley | Pine Lake YC | Red | 15 | 15 | [16] | 6 | 16 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 87.00 | 7 | |
8 | 16719 | Darby Smith | Birmingham SC | Red | 12 | 26 | [57/OCS] | 27 | 19 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 129.00 | 8 | |
9 | 21544 | Jack Laurent | Southern YC | Red | 27 | 19 | 32 | 29 | [33] | 20 | 25 | 19 | 171.00 | 9 | |
10 | 22389 | Maria Castle | Oshkosh YC | Red | Girl | [47] | 24 | 38 | 18 | 28 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 175.00 | 10 |
11 | 22385 | Mac Cronan | Houston YC | Red | 24 | 28 | 21 | 26 | 25 | 23 | 30 | [35] | 177.00 | 11 | |
12 | 22924 | Hunter Brandon | Clearwater CSC | Red | 33 | [34] | 30 | 21 | 21 | 28 | 32 | 25 | 190.00 | 12 | |
13 | 19768 | Carter Weatherilt | Clearwater CSC | Red | 44 | 37 | [57/OCS] | 32 | 35 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 212.00 | 13 | |
14 | 21521 | Adelaide Laurent | Southern YC | Red | Girl | 40 | 29 | 34 | 31 | 26 | 38 | 27 | [42] | 225.00 | 14 |
15 | 19627 | Nicholas Carew | Austin YC | Red | 35 | 47 | 39 | [48] | 31 | 26 | 19 | 36 | 233.00 | 15 |
Notes
(1) | Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020 |
(2) | Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts |
Fleet: White (15 boats) (top)
Pos | Sail | Skipper | Club | Fleet | Sg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Total Points |
Pos |
1 | 19350 | Finn Grainger | Coral Reef YC | White | 6 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 11 | [17] | 16 | 13 | 74.00 | 1 | |
2 | 22754 | Dylan Tomko | Lakewood YC | White | 11 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | 7 | [44] | 16 | 84.00 | 2 | |
3 | 19580 | Casey Small | Lakewood YC | White | Girl | 13 | 8 | 7 | 15 | [48] | 37 | 18 | 21 | 119.00 | 3 |
4 | 12087 | Noah Gautier | Mobile YC | White | 30 | 30 | 18 | 17 | 15 | 16 | [33] | 24 | 150.00 | 4 | |
5 | 22111 | Patrick McNamara | Lakewood YC | White | 28 | 25 | 28 | 20 | 12 | [35] | 34 | 31 | 178.00 | 5 | |
6 | 20465 | Sydney Small | Lakewood YC | White | Girl | 21 | 20 | [57/OCS] | 30 | 36 | 48 | 43 | 29 | 227.00 | 6 |
7 | 20545 | Brig Baisch | Fairhope YC | White | 20 | 27 | 25 | 43 | 34 | 22 | [57/DNS] | 57/DNS | 228.00 | 7 | |
8 | MEX 1042 | Alvaro Ramirez Jassa | Costa Club Yucatan | White | 42 | 43 | 35 | [47] | 29 | 34 | 42 | 38 | 263.00 | 8 | |
9 | 21823 | Karaline Cronan | Houston YC | White | Girl | 48 | 38 | 27 | 46 | 38 | 47 | 48 | [57/DNF] | 292.00 | 9 |
10 | 11551 | Dax Marsden | Lakewood YC | White | 37 | 53 | 48 | 41 | 49 | [57/TLE] | 46 | 45 | 319.00 | 10 | |
11 | MEX 1061 | Sofia Renee Aguilar Yepez | Nuevo Leon | White | Girl | 50 | 39 | 43 | 45 | 40 | [57/DNF] | 57/DNF | 47 | 321.00 | 11 |
12 | 8471 | Jack Meade | Southern YC | White | 39 | 51 | [57/OCS] | 33 | 54 | 57/DNF | 57/TLE | 57/DNS | 348.00 | 12 | |
13 | 22688 | Nate McCormick | Key Biscayne YC | White | 49 | 49 | 41 | 54 | 50 | [57/DNF] | 57/DNS | 57/DNS | 357.00 | 13 | |
14 | 22928 | John Douglas Harrison | Fort Walton YC | White | 46 | [57/OCS] | 42 | 50 | 57/DNF | 57/DNS | 57/DNS | 57/DNS | 366.00 | 14 | |
15 | 8506 | Connor Skaer | Southern YC | White | [57/DNF] | 54 | 49 | 55 | 55 | 57/DNF | 57/DNS | 57/DNS | 384.00 | 15 |
Notes
(1) | Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2017-2020 |
(2) | Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts |