Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec
PH - Performance Handicap, OD - One Design, DY - Dinghy, HS - High School, IC - Intercollegiate
Dec 6-7
|
Sugar Bowl Regatta (HS)
|
|
|
PICS |
Dec 27-28
|
Sugar Bowl Regatta (PH,OD)
|
G. Hero
|
RESULTS
|
|
Dec 30-31
|
Sugar Bowl Regatta (IC)
|
|
|
|
Jan 17-19
|
USODA Team Race Midwinters
|
N. Adams
|
GOLD | SILVER | BRONZE
|
PICS
|
Feb 18-21 |
J/27 Midwinters
|
G. Hero
|
RESULTS
|
|
Feb 21-22 |
Opti Mardi Gras Regatta
|
|
RESULTS
|
|
Mar 14-15
|
Nichols Cup Team Race
|
R Schimek
|
RESULTS
|
|
Mar 21-22
|
Leukemia Cup (PH,OD,DY)
|
G. Hero
|
RESULTS
|
|
Mar 28-29
|
SEISA Mallory Qualifier (HS)
|
C Clement
|
RESULTS
|
PICS |
Apr 4 |
OD Tune Up |
M Offan
|
|
|
Apr 11
|
Opening Regatta (PH Spring 1/5,OD,DY)
|
G. Hero
|
PH | OD/DY
|
|
Apr 15,22,29
|
Spring Starlight Series (PH)
|
G Hero
|
RESULTS
|
|
Apr 17,24
|
Friday Twilight (OD,DY)
|
various
|
|
|
Apr 17-19
|
Kathleen Trophy Team Race |
W Paletou
|
SCYC 10-1 SYC
|
|
Apr 18
|
PH Race Day - Spring 2/5
|
A Mann
|
cancelled
|
|
Apr 19
|
OD Race Day - Spring 1/3
|
M Guice
|
|
|
May 1,8,15,22,29
|
Friday Twilight (OD,DY)
|
various
|
|
May 6,13 |
Spring Starlight Series (PH) |
G Hero, J Wade
|
RESULTS
|
|
May 9
|
Masters Regatta (PH,OD)
|
L. Taggert
|
RESULTS
|
|
May 16
|
OD Race Day - Spring 2/3
|
W. Wright
|
|
|
May 17
|
PH Race Day - Spring 3/5
|
W. Paletou
|
RESULTS
|
|
May 23-24
|
Juby Wynne One Design Regatta (OD,DY)
|
G. Hero
|
RESULTS
|
PICS
|
May 25
|
Defenders Challenge
|
W. Paletou
|
|
|
May 30-31
|
Mandeville Race (PH Spring 4/5)
|
W. Paletou
|
DIVISION | FLEET
|
|
May 30-31
|
Junior Team Race Championship
|
T. Alfortish, D. Friend
|
|
|
Jun 5,12,19,26
|
Friday Twilight (OD,DY)
|
various
|
|
|
Jun 6
|
PH Race Day - Spring 5/5 |
W Wright
|
RESULTS |
|
Jun 7
|
OD Race Day - Spring 3/3 |
G Hero
|
RESULTS
|
|
Jun 13
|
Race to the Coast (PH)
|
W. Paletou |
RESULTS | SAWGRASS
|
|
Jun 19-21
|
GYA Challenge Cup, GYC (PH)
|
|
TEAM RESULTS | CLASS
|
PHOTOS
|
Jun 26-27
|
Gulfport to Pensacola Race (PH) |
T. Barnett, N. Adams
|
RESULTS | SAWGRASS | PRIZES
|
|
Jun 27
|
R19 Ellis Memorial
|
|
|
|
Jul 3,10,17,24,31
|
Friday Twilight (OD,DY)
|
various
|
|
|
Jul 24-26
|
GYA Junior Liptons, GYC
|
|
|
|
Jul 25-26
|
Summer on the Coast I, PCYC (OD)
|
|
|
|
Aug 2-3
|
SotC II, GYA J/22 Championship, PCYC (OD)
|
|
|
|
Aug 7,14,21,28
|
Friday Twilight (OD,DY) |
various |
|
|
Aug 15-16
|
GYA Knost Regatta, PCYC
|
|
|
|
Aug 29
|
PH Race Day - Fall 1/4
|
G Hero
|
RESULTS |
|
Aug 30
|
OD Race Day - Fall 1/3
|
W Paletou
|
RESULTS |
|
Sep 4,11,18,25
|
Friday Twilight (OD,DY) |
various |
|
|
Sep 5-7
|
GYA Liptons, BWYC
|
|
RESULTS
|
|
Sep 19
|
OD Race Day - Fall 2/3
|
G Hero
|
RESULTS
|
|
Sep 20
|
PH Race Day - Fall 2/4
|
A Mann
|
RESULTS
|
|
Sep 26
|
Great Lake Race, CSA (PH Classic Fall Race #3)
|
|
RESULTS |
|
Oct 3
|
PH Race Day - Fall 3/4
|
W Wright
|
RESULTS
|
|
Oct 4
|
OD Race Day - Fall 3/3
|
M Offan
|
cancelled
|
|
Oct 3-4
|
Cressy Qualifier (HS)
|
J Haupt
|
Full Rig | Radial
|
|
Oct 8-11
|
Lightning NAs
|
G Hero
|
RESULTS
|
|
Oct 17
|
Closing Regatta (DY)
|
|
cancelled
|
|
Oct 18 |
Closing Regatta (PH Fall 4/4, OD,Opti) |
G Hero, W Paletou
|
PH,OD cancelled
|
|
Oct 24 |
PH Fall Makeup |
|
cancelled |
|
Oct 30-Nov 1
|
LPRC (PH)
|
|
RESULTS
|
|
Nov 6-8
|
Soiland Cup Team Race
|
N Adams
|
|
|
Nov 14
|
OD Makeup
|
M Guice
|
cancelled
|
|
Nov 15
|
PH Spring Makeup
|
|
RESULTS |
|
Nov 21-22
|
Great Oaks Regatta (HS)
|
W Paletou
|
RESULTS
|
|
Nov 27-28
|
Opti Midwinters
|
D LeBlanc
|
|
|
Dec 5-6
|
Sugar Bowl Regatta (HS)
|
W Paletou
|
|
|
Dec 5-6
|
Sugar Bowl Regatta, NOYC (PH,OD,DY) |
|
|
|
Dec 26-27
|
Sugar Bowl Regatta (OPTI)
|
|
|
|
Dec 29-30
|
Sugar Bowl Regatta (IC)
|
P Hopkins
|
|
|
|